Business Program

Business Program of the Exhibition "Climate World 2016"

March 1–2, 2016

X International Congress "ENERGY EFFICIENCY. XXI CENTURY. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings"

Organizers of the Congress are: the National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency (NOE), ABOK NORTHWES and APIC

Permanent Media Partners of the Forum are the magazines "Engineering Systems" and "Climate World". General Media Partner of the X International Congress "Energy Efficiency. XXI Century. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings" is Internet portal TopClimat.

Within the sectional work are discussed the ways to reduce the energy consumption of heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems, existing obstacles to the implementation of legislation in the field of energy saving and energy efficiency in the construction industry and housing and ways of their elimination, as well as improvement of energy efficiency of residential and public buildings during overhaul and reconstruction, etc.

Seminar EUROVENT/APIC «INNOVATION/HUB»

Like the previous year, within the business program will be held a seminar EUROVENT/APIC "INNOVATION/HUB", where representatives of the leading European Association of manufacturers of HVAC & R equipment will share their experiences and present their best developments and technologies in the field of climate technology.

The organizers are APIC and EUROVENT with the support of Eurovent Certified Performance.

Within the seminar program:

  • The added value of your buildings: efficient air curtain technologies developed in Europe;
  • Improvement of the quality of air in the operating rooms of hospitals: effective ways to reduce the risk of Hospital Acquired Infections and Surgical Site Infections;
  • Fundamentals of testing, certification and accreditation of HVAC & R products;
  • How to use effectively the data of energy labeling for selecting the best products.

During the seminar will be provided simultaneous translation into Russian.

March 2, 2016

Forum "Refrigeration industry – current situation, problems and solutions"

Forum is organized by the Russian Union of Enterprises of Refrigeration Industry (ROSSOYUZHOLODPROM).

The main purpose of the forum is to draw the attention of government officials and agencies to the problems of the refrigeration Industry in Russia, to its import dependence which may cause the loss of national security in the military, food and technology sectors.

The forum is expected to form a joint opinion of the participants on the priority of the main problems in the refrigeration industry and recommendations how to solve them.

March 2-3, 2016

International Scientific-Practical Conference "Current development of the industry of cold"

Forum is organized by the Russian Union of Enterprises of Refrigeration Industry (ROSSOYUZHOLODPROM).

The main topics to discuss:

  • Priority directions of development of the industry of cold and microclimate in Russia.
  • Environmental benchmarks for the Russian HVAC&R market.
  • Research and development in the field of low-potential energy (heat pumps).
  • Cooling machines on natural refrigerants (ammonia, CO2, air, etc.).
  • Cooling compressors.
  • Cooling technologies for sports facilities.
  • Import substitution in the refrigeration industry of the Russian Federation.
  • Cooling and cryogenic technologies in medicine.

Business Program schedule of events

March 1, 2016 Tuesday

Conference Hall, Pavilion 8, Gallery lower level

10:00 ‑ 11:00 Registration of participants

1st day of the Congress "ENERGY EFFICIENCY. XXI CENTURY. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings"

11:00 ‑ 13:00

Official opening procedure. Panel discussion: "Development and application of standard design solutions and regulations as a way to improve energy efficiency of buildings in Russia"

  Host of the Panel discussion:

Vladimir Pekhtin, President of the National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency, Chairman of the organizing committee of the Congress "Energy Efficiency. XXI Century. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings"
11:00 ‑ 11:10 Welcome speech and awarding of participants
 

Block 1: “Improvement of energy efficiency of real estate in Russia during the implementation of 261- "On energy saving and energy efficiency improvement and on the amendments to certain legislative acts of the Russian Federation"

Questions to discuss:
  • On the state policy in the energy saving and energy efficiency
  • Problems of energy saving and energy efficiency
  • Practice of application of energy efficient technologies in the construction of low-rise construction and development of a roadmap to improve the energy efficiency of buildings
Participants of discussion:
  • Vladimir Pekhtin, President of the National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency, Chairman of the organizing committee of the Congress "Energy Efficiency. XXI Century. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings"
  • Leonid Pitersky, Vice-president of the National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency
  • Rashid Artikov, Expert of Expert Council of Committee for Energy of State Duma RF, Deputy Director General of NP Russkoe Teplosnabzhenie
  • Valery Kazeikin, Deputy Chairman of Expert Council on Housing Policy and Municipal and urban engineering of Committee of State Duma, Vice-President of the National Agency of low-rise and cottage construction



























 

Block 2: “Energy efficiency and import substitution. Vectors of contact”

Questions to discuss:
  • Energy efficiency: problems and ways of solving them
  • Import substitution: modern energy-efficient equipment for buildings
  • Verification of engineering equipment
Participants of discussion:
  • Daniil Seledchik, Member of Presidium of General Council of All-Russian public organization Business Russia, General Director of Etalon-Invest
  • Georgy Litvinchuk, General Director of marketing agency Litvinchuk Marketing
  • Alexey Busakhin, Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the systems of engineering and technical support, communications and telecommunications of buildings and facilities of the National Association of Builders, Chairman of Board of SRO Soyuz ISZS - Montazh










 

Block 3: “Improvement of the system of technical regulation in construction and personnel training as the way to introduce energy saving technologies”

Questions to discuss:
  • Improvement of the system of technical regulation in construction
  • Creating the albums of the standard design solutions
  • Development of professional standards
Participants of discussion:
  • Ivan Dyakov, Chairman of Committee on the systems of engineering and technical support, communications and telecommunications of buildings and facilities of National Association of Builders
  • Sergey Afanasiev, Executive secretary of ROO Public Council for the development of self-regulation
  • Larisa Barinova, First Deputy Chairman of the CCI RF Committee for Enterprises in Construction, Chairman of TK 400
  • Alesandr Grimitlin, President of NP ABOK NORTHWEST, Coordinator NOPRIZ for the Northwest Federal District




















Seminar room 4, Pavilion 2, Gallery lower level

13:00 ‑ 13:30 Registration of participants of the section
13:30 ‑ 15:30

Section "Construction thermo physics and energy-efficient design of the encasement"

  Co-chairmen:

Nikolai Vatin, Head of the Chair "Construction of unique buildings and facilities", Director of Civil Engineering Institute FGAOU VO Saint Petersburg State Polytechnical University

Grigory Vasiliev, Scientific Director of GK INSOLAR
13:30 ‑ 13:40 Introduction

Grigory Vasiliev, Scientific Director of GK INSOLAR
13:40 ‑ 13:50 "The results of the thermal testing of constructions of large format hollow ceramic and slotted lightweight aggregate & concrete blocks"

Vladimir Lichman, Head of Department of the modeling of thermal regime of building of OAO NIIMosstroy
13:50 ‑ 14:05 "Ways to improve the energy efficiency of apartment buildings"

Andrey Petrov, Head of design and technical support of ROCKWOOL RUS Group
14:05 ‑ 14:15 "Instrumental assessment of thermal parameters of protective structures of buildings, built in 2013-2015"

Ivan Kuriliuk, Leading Engineer Expert of GBU Centre of Expertise, research and testing in construction" (GBU TSEIIS)
14:15 ‑ 14:25 "Statistics of thermal testing of protective structures on the basis of the results of a GBU TSEIIS state works for the period 2013-2015"

Sergei Kryshov, Head of department of GBU Centre of Expertise, research and testing in construction" (GBU TSEIIS)
14:25 ‑ 14:35 "Improving the energy efficiency of apartment buildings during overhaul"

Viktor Gornov, Head of Center of energy saving and energy efficiency in construction of OAO NIIMosstroy
14:35 ‑ 14:45 "Normative regulation in construction, monitoring of implementation of the works"

Elena Fadeeva, DAdvisor to the President of National Association of Builders
14:45 ‑ 14:55 "Full-scale thermal testing of buildings made of aerocrete blocks"

Sergey Kornienko, Associate professor of chair "Architecture of buildings and structures" of VolgGASU
14:55 ‑ 15:05 "Calculation of thermal characteristics of translucent constructions"

Tamara Datsyuk, Head of Chair of construction physics and chemistry, Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering
Nikolay Sokolov, Head of thermal measurements laboratory of VNIIM. D. Mendeleev
Mikhail Smirnov, Standardization manager of OOO AGC Flat Glass Klin
15:05 ‑ 15:15 "Comparative analysis of the methods of calculating of factors and requirements for protective structures in Russia and other countries. Assessment of the degree of harmonization and further opportunities for the development of domestic regulatory and technical documents"

Alexey Gorokhov, Executive Director of the association NAPPAN
15:15 ‑ 15:30 Discussion
15:00 ‑ 15:30 Registration of participants of the section
15:30 ‑ 17:30

Section "Energy service and energy audit"

  Co-chairmen of the section:

Vladimir Pekhtin, President of the National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency, Chairman of the organizing committee of the Congress "Energy Efficiency. XXI Century. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings"

Leonid Pitersky, Vice-president of the National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency.
15:30 ‑ 15:45 "The current situation in energy conservation and Energy Efficiency"

Leonid Pitersky, Vice-president and CEO of the National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency
15:45 ‑ 16:00 "Energy audit as the first step towards energy efficiency"

Dmitry Ivagin, Chairman of Audit Committee of National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency, Deputy Chairman of Board of NP Volga Guild of Energy Auditors, General Director of OOO InzhiniringStroy
16:00 ‑ 16:15 "Compliance with the requirements of energy efficiency in the overhauling"

Alexey Surkov, Adviser to President of National Association of Builders
16:15 ‑ 16:30 "On the practical experience of the Moscow Power Engineering University in the implementation of energy service contracts"

Sergey Guzhov, Deputy Head of Energy Management department of NRU Moscow Power Engineering University
16:30 ‑ 16:45 "Comparison of the economic model of Energy Service with regional programs for overhaul of apartment building"

Dmitry Pakka, Commercial Director of OOO Energy Service Company Heat of the North
16:45 ‑ 17:00 "Energy service of apartment building: problems and solutions"

Dmitry Serebryakov, Executive Director of SRO NP Soyuz Energoeffektivnost
17:00 ‑ 17:15 "Consequences of the ban on mandatory energy audits"

Jacov Scholokov, Member of Board, Chairman of Expert Council of SRO NP Soyuz Energoeffektivnost
17:15 ‑ 17:30 "Specific features of the second energetic examination (mandatory and voluntary) in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law 261 of 23.11.2009"

Tatiana Samuylova, General Director of OOO Energy Union, Member of Committee on the Protection of the Rights of National Association of organizations in the field of energy saving and energy efficiency
17:30 ‑ 17:40 Discussion

Buffet Hall, Pavilion 8, Gallery lower level

12:30 ‑ 13:00 Registration of participants of the seminar
13:00 ‑ 15:30

Seminar EUROVENT/APIC "INNOVATION/HUB"

13:00 ‑ 13:05 Introduction to the seminar and presentation of speakers
13:05 ‑ 13:30 "Adding value to your buildings: efficient air curtain technologies made in Europe"

Speakers:
Pontus Grinberg, International Sales Director, Frico (Sweden), Representative of the Eurovent Product Group ‘European Air Curtains’
Morten Schmelzer, Director Business Development and Strategic Relations Team Leader Indoor Climate Eurovent
13:30 ‑ 14:00 "Indoor Air Quality improvement in operating theatres: a clever way to reduce the incidence of Hospital Acquired Infections and Surgical Site Infections"

Speaker:
Romano Alberto Basso, Export Manager, SAGICOFIM S.p.A. (Italy)
14:00 ‑ 14:30 "The fundamentals of HVACR product testing, certification, and accreditation"

Speaker:
Federico Muñoz Sánchez, Technical Commercial Director, CEIS (Spain)
14:30 ‑ 15:00 "Increase of energy efficiency: EC fans for refrigeration and air-conditioning"

Speaker:
Andrej Honstein, General Director ebm-papst Rus LLC
15:00 ‑ 15:30 "Adiabatic humidification technologies and evaporative cooling effect: energy saving opportunities in humidity and temperature control"

Speaker:
Olga Serenkova, Technical Manager Carel Russia

Seminar room 2, Pavilion 8, 3d floor

14:00 ‑ 15:30

Meeting of the Council of Non-Profit Partnership "The National Association of organizations in the field of energy saving and energy efficiency"

  Only for members of Non-Profit Partnership "The National Association of organizations in the field of energy saving and energy efficiency"

March 2, 2016 Wednesday

Conference Hall, Pavilion 8, Gallery lower level

10:00 ‑ 11:00 Registration of participants

Forum "Refrigeration industry – current situation, problems and solutions"

11:00 ‑ 14:00

Plenary session of the Forum "Refrigeration industry – current situation, problems and solutions"

11:00 ‑ 11:20 Opening procedure of the plenary Session
Welcoming speeches
11:20 ‑ 11:35 "Current situation and problems of refrigeration industry, ways of their solutions"

Dubrovin Yury, Chairman of Board of Rossoyuzholodprom, Honorary machine building expert , Academician of International Academy of Refrigeration
11:35 ‑ 11:50 "Science as a cornerstone of the development of the refrigeration industry"

Baranenko Alexandr, Director of the Institute of Refrigeration and Biotechnology, Head of Chair of refrigeration units of ITMO University, professor, PhD, President of the International Academy of Refrigeration
11:50 ‑ 12:05 "Professional education and training in the refrigeration industry"

Belukov Sergey, Director of the Institute of Chemical Engineering L.A. Kostandov of University of Engineering, Head of Chair "Low temperature technique" Kapitsa, Professor, Ph.D.
12:05 ‑ 12:20 "Major trends in refrigeration engineering connected with international environmental requirements and energy efficiency"

Urazov Evgeny, Deputy Chairman of the Board, Chairman of the Board of Directors of OOO OSTROV
12:20 ‑ 12:35 "Energy efficiency as one of the main criteria of "quality"in the generation of artificial cold»

Kirillov Albert, Member of Board of Directors of Group of companies THERMOCOOL, General Director of OOO Trade Group
12:35 ‑ 12:50 "Import substitution in the field of refrigeration equipment as an important part of security of Russia"

Cherkasov Ilya, Director and Chief Designer of OOO Experimental Design Bureau of special refrigeration engineering TEHNATON, Honored Designer of Russian Federation, Ph.D.
12:50 ‑ 13:05 "Role of cold in the food security of the country"

Belozerov Georgy, Director of the All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Refrigeration Industry (VNIHI), Ph.D., Vice president of the International Academy of Refrigeration
13:05 ‑ 13:20 "Regulatory support and certification in the refrigeration industry"

Sapozhnikov Vladimir, Ph.D., Professor of Chair “Low temperature technology” P. Kapitsa of University of Engineering of Institute of Chemical Engineering L.A. Kostandov of Engineering University (MAMI)
13:20 ‑ 13:35 "Results of the Paris conference on climate change and what we can expect about refrigerants after 2020"

Skorenko Aleksey, Director of ZAO HOLODON

Seminar room 4, Pavilion 2, Gallery lower level

14:00 ‑ 15:00 Registration of participants

1st day of the Scientific-Practical Conference "Current development of the industry of cold"

  Moderators:

Belukov Sergey, Director of the Institute of Chemical Engineering L.A. Kostandov of University of Engineering, Head. of Chair "Low temperature technique" Kapitsa, Professor, Ph.D.
Baranenko Alexandr, Director of the Institute of Refrigeration and Biotechnology, Head of Chair of refrigeration units of ITMO University, professor, PhD, President of the International Academy of Refrigeration
15:00 ‑ 15:20 "Refrigerant Market Trends review"

Tsvetkov Oleg, Ph.D., Professor, Head of Chair of Theoretical base of Thermo and refrigeration equipment of ITMO University
15:20 ‑ 15:40 "Origin and ways out of a systemic crisis in the choice of working liquids of refrigeration units"

Mazurin Igor, Professor, Ph.D., Chair of Theoretical base of heat engineering NIU MEI
15:40 ‑ 16:00 "Refrigerants: trends according to the point of view of Emerson Climate Technologies"

Hodzhemirov Stanislav, Sales Director Russia and CIS countries of Emerson Climate Technologies
16:00 ‑ 16:20 "Entropy-statistical analysis of low-temperature refrigeration cycles as a base for choice of the optimum cooling system for a store"

Shishov Victor, Ph.D., Associate professor of MSTU N. Bauman
Arkharov Alexey, Ph.D., Professor of MSTU. N. Bauman
Talyzin Maksim, Licensed Engineer of Emerson Climate Technologies
16:20 ‑ 16:40 "Prospects for the development of cold systems. Ostrov Green Technology System"

Matveev A., Leading Engineer of Sales Department of OOO Ostrov Complete
16:40 ‑ 17:00 "Principle of work Ostrov Green Technology System. Schemes of solutions"

Sakharov E., Leading Technical Specialist of OOO BURO TEKHNIKI
17:00 ‑ 17:20 "Feasibility study of application of Ostrov Green Technology System"

Chuhchin A., PhD, Chief Designing Engineer of OOO Ostrov Complete
17:20 ‑ 17:40 "Pilot project, practical scope of application of Island Green Technology"

Tagiltsev Yaroslav, Leading Engineer of Sales Department of OOO Ostrov Complete
17:40 ‑ 18:00 "Design specific features of units of Ostrov Green Technology System"

Kolesnik D., Leading Engineer of Sales Department of OOO Ostrov Complete

Buffet Hall, Pavilion 8, Gallery lower level

10:00 ‑ 10:30 Registration of participants

2d day of the Congress "ENERGY EFFICIENCY. XXI CENTURY. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings"

10:30 ‑ 13:20

Section "Ways to reduce energy consumption of heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems"

  Co-chairmen:

Alexey Busakhin, Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the systems of engineering and technical support, communications and telecommunications of buildings and facilities of the National Association of Builders, Chairman of Board of SRO Soyuz ISZS – Montazh
Alesandr Grimitlin, President of NP ABOK NORTHWEST, Coordinator NOPRIZ for the Northwest Federal District
10:30 ‑ 10:50 "About the issue of optimization of finning of air heaters"

Vitaly Sasin, General Director of OOO Vitaterm, Ph.D., Member of Presidium of NP ABOK
10:50 ‑ 11:10 "Building Information Modeling (BIM) technique of the building engineering systems. Use of MagiCAD for developing modern energy efficient solutions in the field of engineering systems of buildings"

Evgeny Krinitsky, Leading Specialist in MagiCAD
11:10 ‑ 11:30 "Energy-efficient solutions by Fläkt Woods. Recuperation Systems EcoNet"

Alexandr Sverdlov, General Director of Fläkt Woods Russia
11:30 ‑ 12:00 "Import substitution for energy efficient equipment. Problem or solution"

Georgy Litvinchuk, General Director of marketing agency Litvinchuk Marketing
12:00 ‑ 12:20 "Verification of engineering equipment. Current situation of updating regulation books SP 30, SP 60, SP 73"

Alexey Busakhin, Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the systems of engineering and technical support, communications and telecommunications of buildings and facilities of the National Association of Builders, Chairman of Board of SRO Soyuz ISZS – Montazh
12:20 ‑ 12:30 "Verification of heating radiators on the market of the Eurasian Economic Union"

Alexandr Kvashnin, Executive Director of Association of manufacturers of heating radiators APRO
12:30 ‑ 12:50 "Industry standards NOSTROY"

Ivan Dyakov, Chairman of Committee for engineering and technical support of the building, communications and telecommunications of buildings and facilities of National Association of Builders
12:50 ‑ 13:10 "Monitoring and analysis of regulative and technical documentation in heating, ventilation and air conditioning"

Albert Sharipov, Technical Director of OOO SanTehProekt
13:10 ‑ 13:30 Assessing the energy efficiency of general purpose fans made in Russia

Tatiana Solomakhova, Leading Researcher of FGUP TsAGI, Chairman of TC 061 "Ventilation and Air Conditioning"
Yuri Moskovko, Scientific and Development Adviser of OOO INNOVENT, Ph.D., Member of Board of ASVK
13:00 ‑ 13:30 Registration of participants
13:30 ‑ 14:30

Public discussion of the professional standard "Specialist in refrigeration and ventilation equipment"

  Mediator of discussion:

Alesandr Grimitlin, President of NP ABOK NORTHWEST, Coordinator NOPRIZ for the Northwest Federal District

Speaker:
Alexey Timofeevsky, Associate Professor of Chair Air Conditioning of University ITMO

Invited experts:
Irina Voloshina, Director for development of system of professional standards, FGBU Research Institute of Labour and Social Insurance
Yulia Smirnova, Director of the Center for the development of professional qualifications of the RSPP
Nadezhda Prokopieva, Head of department of professional education of National Association of Builders
Albert Sharipov, Technical Director of OOO SanTekhProekt
Alexey Busakhin, Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the systems of engineering and technical support, communications and telecommunications of buildings and facilities of the National Association of Builders, Chairman of Board of SRO Soyuz ISZS - Montazh
14:30 ‑ 15:00 Registration of participants
15:00 ‑ 17:00

Section "Public discussion of Album of standard design solutions for automated individual heat plants and fastening of piping to the building structure"

  Mediator of discussion:

Alesandr Grimitlin, President of NP ABOK NORTHWEST, Coordinator NOPRIZ for the Northwest Federal District
15:00 ‑ 16:00 "Standard design solutions for automated individual heating plants and automated heat energy metering units"

Pavel Nikitin, General Director of Consortium LOGIC TEPLOENERGOMONTAZSH
Rostislav Rudenko, Leading Designer of Consortium LOGIC TEPLOENERGOMONTAZSH
  Experts of panel discussion:

German Grishin, President of SRO Association Metrology for Energy Saving
Sergey Bliznetsov, Head of technical service, Leading Engineer of ZAO Teplovodomer
16:00 ‑ 17:00 "Standard design solutions of fastening of piping (pipelines of water supply and sewerage, heating and ventilation, gas, hot water) to the building structure"

Efim Paley, General Director of OOO PKB Teploenergetika
  Experts of the discussion:

Albert Sharipov, Technical Director of OOO SanTehProekt
Alexey Busakhin, Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the systems of engineering and technical support, communications and telecommunications of buildings and facilities of the National Association of Builders, Chairman of Board of SRO Soyuz ISZS - Montazh
Vladimir Udovenko, General Director of ZAO Polimergaz
Invited: designing engineers in the heat systems and metering units, as well as in the pipelines of engineering nets, engineers of operating organizations, developers of technical regulations in the heat systems and metering units and in the pipelines of engineering networks (water supply and sewerage, heating and ventilation, gas, hot water)

March 3, 2016 Thursday

Buffet Hall, Pavilion 8, Gallery lower level

10:00 ‑ 10:40 Registration of participants

2d day of Scientific-Practical Conference "Current development of the industry of cold"

  Moderators:

Belukov Sergey, Director of the Institute of Chemical Engineering L.A. Kostandov of University of Engineering, Head of Chair "Low temperature technique" Kapitsa, Professor, Ph.D.
Shishov Victor, Ph.D., Associate professor of MSTU N. Bauman
Zherdev Anatoly, Professor of MSTU N. Bauman
Marinyuk Boris, Professor of Mechanical Engineering University (MAMI)
10:40 ‑ 11:00 "The problems and solutions of continuous cold chain in the food industry"

Belozerov Georgy, Ph.D., Director of the All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Refrigeration Industry (VNIHI) RASHN
Babakin Boris, Ph.D., Professor of Engineering University
11:00 ‑ 11:20 "Refrigeration equipment NPF KHIMHOLODSERVIS"

Tovaras Nikolay, General Director of OOO NPF KHIMHOLODSERVIS
Kolosov Mikhail, Ph.D., Associate Professor, MSTU N. Bauman
11:20 ‑ 11:40 "European legislation and advanced compressor technology BITZER to protect the environment"

Shokin Igor, Engineer Consultant of OOO Bitzer CIS
11:40 ‑ 12:00 "Energy efficient cold supply using absorption cooling machines"

Korniliev A., Technical Specialist of OOO BURO TEKHNIKI
12:00 ‑ 12:20 "Integrated solutions of Emerson Climate Technologies for refrigeration plants with ozone-friendly refrigerants"

Talyzin Maksim, Licensed Engineer of Emerson Climate Technologies
12:20 ‑ 12:40 "Current situation and prospects of development of refrigerants"

Galkin M., Technical Director of OOO Spektroplast, PhD, Professor of Chair E4, MSTU N. Bauman
12:40 ‑ 13:00 Break
13:00 ‑ 13:20 "Trends in the store construction. Danfoss Smart store"

Vysotsky Maksim, Head of store construction, OOO Danfoss
13:20 ‑ 13:40 "Renewable energy sources and resource saving in the low temperature technique"

Marinyuk Boris, Professor of Mechanical Engineering University (MAMI)
13:40 ‑ 14:00 "Technology and equipment of the OAO NPO Geliymash for production and use of liquefied natural gas"

Udut Vadim, General Director of the OAO NPO Geliymash
14:00 ‑ 14:20 "Cryochemical nano-technologies for production of energy-saturated materials"

Generalov Mikhail, Ph.D., Professor, Head of Chair "Machines and Equipment for Chemical Industry" of Moscow State University of Mechanical Engineering (MAMI)
14:20 ‑ 14:40 "Air cooling plants of new generation"

Kulikov Evgeny, General Director of OOO Turbogaz-Kholod
14:40 ‑ 15:00 "Cooling machine DETA Kholod on the base of the air cooling cycle: advantages, opportunities and prospects"

Kulakov V., Leading Engineer of DETA Engineering
15:00 ‑ 15:20 "Absorption cooling machines: review of the application in Russia"

Aleksikov I., PhD, Chief Designing Engineer of OOO Energia Kholoda
15:20 ‑ 15:40 "Efficient and resource-saving solutions of cold supply for industrial and commercial enterprises, sports, health, administrative and cultural facilities"

Markov V., OOO Industrial and Technical Firm Kriotek
15:40 ‑ 16:00 "Modern approach to the design of cold supply systems based on ammonia-CO2 cascade scheme"

Suslikov D., Ph.D., Head of defence systems service department, VNIIIHOLODMASH-HOLDING
16:00 ‑ 16:20 "On the need for disposal of industrial and domestic refrigeration equipment"

Ermolin A., General Director of utilizing company OOO UKO
16:20 ‑ 18:00

School for Young Scientists

Moderators:
Belukov Sergey, Director of the Institute of Chemical Engineering L.A. Kostandov of University of Engineering, Head. of Chair "Low temperature technique" Kapitsa, Professor, Ph.D
Shishov Victor, Ph.D., Associate professor of MSTU N. Bauman
16:20 ‑ 16:30 "Vacuum-freeze low temperature refrigeration system"

Porutchikov Artem, Postgraduate of Moscow State University of Mechanical Engineering (MAMI)
16:30 ‑ 16:40 "Heat pump vacuum distillator on the base of the Roots type pump"

Malafeev Ilya, Postgraduate of Moscow State University of Mechanical Engineering (MAMI)
16:40 ‑ 16:50 "Study of design of minimum invasive cryo-probe"

Ryabinina M., Student of MSTU N.Bauman
16:50 ‑ 17:00 "Mixed cryosurgical unit with a flexible nozzle"

Verkhovny A., Engineer, MSTU N. Bauman
17:00 ‑ 17:10 "Method of radio-surgical effect on the solid neoplasm"

Vasilyev M., Engineer, MSTU N. Bauman
17:10 ‑ 17:20 "Research of the boiling process of multi-component working fluids"

Dolzhikov A., Postgraduate of Moscow Power Engineering Institute (National Research University)
17:20 ‑ 17:30 "Development of ways of introduction of alternative low-temperature freezers with air refrigeration blocks"

Sharapov N., Postgraduate of Moscow State University of Mechanical Engineering (MAMI)
17:30 ‑ 17:40 "Forecast of dynamics of freezing of water ice on the ice machines tubular elements"

Ugolnikova M., Postgraduate of Moscow State University of Mechanical Engineering (MAMI)
17:40 ‑ 17:50 "Modeling of heat and mass transfer process on the prone to frosting elements of low-temperature equipment"

Korolev I., Postgraduate of Mechanical Engineering University (MAMI)
17:50 ‑ 18:00 "Vacuum-evaporative cooling of water droplets"

Leontyev A., Postgraduate of Moscow State University of Mechanical Engineering (MAMI)

March 2, 2016 Wednesday

Seminar room 3, Pavilion 2, Gallery lower level

General Meeting of the APIC Members

12:30 ‑ 13:00 Registration of the participants
13:00 ‑ 14:00 General Meeting of the APIC Members

Chairman:
Dmitriy Kuzin, Executive Director of APIC

Conference Hall, Pavilion 8, Gallery lower level

General Meeting of the members of the Union ISZS-Montazh

14:00 ‑ 15:00 Registration of the participants
15:00 ‑ 18:00 General Meeting of the members of the Union ISZS-Montazh

Chairman:
Feliks Tokarev, General Director of the Union ISZS-Montazh

Parallel Program

March 3, 2016 Thursday

Seminar room 2, Pavilion 8, 3rd floor

"News of exhibitors: presentation of new equipment and technological solutions"

11:00 ‑ 11:40 Registration of the participants
12:00 ‑ 12:20 "Trends of software development in the industrial ventilation and air conditioning"

Osokin Viktor, General Director of OOO Dva Oblaka
12:20 ‑ 12:40 "VRF systems Hisense Hitachi Air-Conditioning System: quality of the Japanese level"

Korolev Vladimir, Technical Director of BREEZE-climate systems
12:40 ‑ 13:00 "Two-phase heat generator with low power consumption"

Zaletin Valery, PhD, Technical Director of OOO NPK Megador
13:00 ‑ 13:20 "Air cooling machine DETA-Cold: new generation of refrigeration equipment"

Kireev Oleg, Leading Engineer of DETA Engineering
13:20 ‑ 13:40 "What's new in Tropik-Line in 2016"

Pukhov Alexey, Technical Director of Tropik-Line
13:40 ‑ 14:00 "Technical insulation Arrmafleks"

Zablotsky Alexandr, Head of Regional Sales of OOO Armacell
14:00 ‑ 14:20 "New products Siemens: air damper drives 4 Nm, Climatix controller for heating units and ventilation systems, thermostats for the convectors and floor heating control"

Kabanov Alexandr, Product Expert of Automation and Building Security Department, OOO Siemens
14:20 ‑ 14:40 "Hammer is a new star on the Russian market of HVAC equipment"

Marini Alessandro, Representative of Hammer Air Conditioning plant
14:40 ‑ 15:00 "Energy saving and more efficient use of equipment Systemair"

Dudina Anastasia, Product Manager for fans and accessories of company Systemair
15:00 ‑ 15:20 "The new product for systems of air conditioning and cooling: copper pipes ELUMA"

Amelshina Tatiana, General Director of OOO Empire

Seminar room 3, Pavilion 2, Gallery lower level

"Programs for calculation of industrial ventilation equipment. Modules for designers, engineers, specialists in equipment selection, sales department"

15:00 ‑ 16:00 Organizer: Company Dva Oblaka