Business Program

NOTE: Preliminary registration of the Business Program participants has already started

Schedule of events. Business Program of the Exhibition

February 28, 2017, Tuesday

Conference Hall, Pavilion  8, Gallery lower level

10:00-11:00

Registration of participants

1st day of the Congress “ENERGY EFFICIENCY. XXI CENTURY. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings”

11:00-13:00

Official opening procedure. Panel discussion “Implementation of the measures of the ‘road map’ in terms of updating the regulatory framework and development of the model design solutions”

 

Host:

Vladimir Pekhtin, President of the National Association of organizations in the field of energy conservation and energy efficiency, Chairman of the organizing committee of the Congress “Energy Efficiency. XXI Century. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings”

11:00–11:10Opening speech and awarding of participants

Issues to discuss:

  • Trends in updating the state policy in the sphere of energy saving and energy efficiency
  • National qualifications system and professional standards as the factors of advanced training of personnel
  • National Register of professionals in the field of engineering studies and architectural design
  • National Register of experts in the field construction
  • Standards for implementation of the work processes as the documents of mandatory application
  • Results of the activity of the construction industry in 2016, prospects for 2017
  • Implementation of the Moscow Energy Efficiency Program. Results and Prospects
  • Implementation of the action plan (“roadmap”) to improve the energy efficiency of buildings and facilities
  • Practical implementation of the “road map” for introduction of energy efficient technologies in the construction
  • General repair and reconstruction of apartment houses using energy-efficient technologies, engineering systems and materials
  • Concept of improving the system of technical regulation in the construction industry
  • Import substitution in the HVAC industry. Results and prospects

Invited:

  • Yury Fedorov, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Deputy Director of the Department of State Regulation of Tariffs, Infrastructural Reforms and Energy Efficiency
  • Irina Voloshina, FGBU Research Institute “Labour and Social Development” of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation, Development Director
    Presentation:
  • Vladimir Yakovlev, Russian Union of Builders, President
  • Anatoly Komarov, Chamber of Commerce of Moscow, Chairman of the Committee of the self-regulation of business and professional activities
  • Viktor Pryadein, Association “National Association of Builders”, Executive Director
  • Mikhail Posokhin, National Association of Surveyors and Designers, President
  • Alexander Grimitlin, NP “AVOK NORTHWEST,” President, National Association of Surveyors and Designers, Vice President
  • Leonid Pitersky, National Association of organizations in the field of energy saving and energy efficiency, Vice President, Head Administration
  • Valery Kazeikin, National Agency for low-rise and cottage construction, Vice President, MAIF and MAIN, First Vice President
    Presentation:
  • Ivan Dyakov, Association “National Association of Builders” Deputy Coordinator for Moscow
  • Larisa Barinova, Technical Committee TC 400, Chairman, Committee for Entrepreneurship in Construction of CCI RF, First Deputy Chairman
    Presentation:
  • Irina Kuzma, FAU “RosKapStroy”, Director of Administrative department
  • Georgy Litvinchuk, Marketing agency “Litvinchuk Marketing”, General Director
    Presentation:

Seminar room  4, Pavilion  2, Gallery lower level

13:00-13:30

Registration of participants of the section

13:30-15:30

Section “Construction thermal physics: compliance of the buildings with the requirements of energy efficiency”

 

Co-Chairmen of the section:

Nikolai Vatin, Ph.D., Institute of Civil Engineering of FGAOU VO “Saint Petersburg State Polytechnic University Peter the Great”, Professor, Director

Grigory Vasilyev, Ph.D., ONTS “Energy-efficient building construction”, Chairman of the Section, Group of companies “INSOLAR”, Scientific Director

Alexandr Gorshkov, Ph.D., Educational and Scientific Center “Monitoring and rehabilitation of natural systems” of FGAOU VO “Saint Petersburg State Polytechnic University Peter the Great”, Director

13:30-14:00

“Prospects for development and new principles of organization of the Moscow power supply system”


Grigory Vasiliev, Ph.D., ONTS “Energy-efficient building construction”, Chairman of the Section, Group of companies “INSOLAR”, Scientific Director
Presentation:

14:00-14:30

“Analysis of the main provisions of the Order of the Ministry of Construction of Russia, June 6, 2016,  399/pr”

Alexandr Gorshkov, Ph.D., Educational and Scientific Center “Monitoring and rehabilitation of natural systems” of FGAOU VO “Saint Petersburg State Polytechnic University Peter the Great”, Director
Presentation:

14:30-15:00

“Energy efficiency of buildings. Requirements for energy efficiency. Changes, 2017”

Alexandr Fadeyev, Ministry of Construction of the Russian Federation, Expert in energy saving and energy efficiency in the housing and communal service
Presentation:

15:00-15:30

“Modeling the effectiveness of energy-saving measures on the example of the calculation of energy certificates MKD using the procedure SP 50.13330.2012 (Appendix )”

Stanislav Scheglov, OOO “TekhnoNIKOL-Building System”, Head of Energy Efficiency of Buildings
Presentation:

15:30-15:45

Registration of participants of the section

15:45-18:00

Section “Support and promotion of Russian manufacturers of energy efficient equipment and materials”

 

Chairmen of the section:

Rashid Artikov, Committee of Manufacturers of domestic energy-efficient materials and equipment, Chairman

15:45-16:00

“Support and promotion of Russian manufacturers”

Rashid Artikov, Committee of Manufacturers of domestic energy-efficient materials and equipment, Chairman

16:00-16:15

“State support of Russian producers”

Yury Tikhonenko, Federal Chamber of energy efficiency and saving, Vice-President

16:15-16:30

“Energy efficiency of Russian equipment”

Georgy Kutovoy, PhD, TSEMUE of Corporate Energy University of NP KONTs EES, Scientific Director of the, Professor

16:30-16:45

“Import substitution or reduction of energy consumption? Russian LED lamps under the ‘road map’ for energy saving ”

Alexandra Demidova, Lighting technology enterprise SDSVET, Head of Department

16:45-17:00

“Energy efficient technologies of NTTs ‘Argo’. Quantum thermoregulator. News in automated systems of control and accounting of energy resources”

Semen Shvetsov, OOO NTTs “Argo”, town of Ivanovo, Specialist of Department of Innovation

17:00-17:15

“Innovative solutions to secure energy efficiency in reconstruction and overhaul of buildings”

Valery Petrov, PhD, Innovation Group of AO “NPP Integral”, Head of the Group, Professor, Corresponding Member of MANI, Expert of SUPPORTS OF RUSSIA
Valery Kazeikin, National Agency for low-rise and cottage construction, Vice President, MAIF and MAIN, First Vice President

17:15-17:30

“Energy efficiency in practice”

Denis Zhuravlev, Project Drees&Sommer, Partner

17:30-18:00

Discussion

Seminar room No.2, Pavilion No.8, third floor

14:00-16:00

Meeting of the Board of the Association "National association of organizations in the field of energy saving and energy efficiency"

March 1, 2017, Wednesday

Seminar room  4, Pavilion  2, Gallery lower level

10:00-11:00

Registration of participants

First All-Russia Conference of Rossoyuzholodprom “Business and education”

 

Invited:

• representatives of the State Duma of the Russian Federation,
• representatives of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation,
• representatives of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation,
• representatives of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation,
• representatives of the Russian Engineering Union

11:00-11:25

Official opening procedure of the conference.

11:25-11:40

“Coordination of the interests of education and the business community”

Yury Dubrovin
, Rossoyuzholoprom, Chairman of the Board

11:40-12:00

“Experience of the ITMO University in the training of specialists for the refrigeration industry”

Alexander Baranenko
, Institute of Cold and Biotechnology of the ITMO University, Director, International Academy of Refrigeration, President
Presentation:

12:00-12:10

“Place of the MSTU Bauman in the process of training and certification of the graduates and the industry professionals in refrigeration and cryogenic industries ”

Victor Shishov
, Ph.D., MSTU Bauman, Associate Professor
Presentation:

12:10-12:20

“Trends in the updating of the federal state educational standards for the discipline ‘Refrigeration, cryogenic equipment and life support systems’

Nikolay Lavrov
, Ph.D., MSTU Bauman, Associate Professor
Presentation:

12:20-12:30

‘Training Center of the manufacturing enterprise. Modern tasks and prospects of development’

Sergey Sinitsyn
, Training Centre Ostrov, Director
Presentation:

12:30-12:50

‘Practice-oriented approach in the training of personnel for the refrigeration industry’

Sergey Belukov
, Ph.D., Moscow Polytech, Associate Professor, Head of the Chair ‘Technology of low temperatures Kapitsa’
Andrey Ermolaev, Ph.D., Moscow Polytech, Head of the educational program for the discipline ‘Refrigerating, cryogenic equipment and life support systems’
Presentation:
Ilya Malafeev, Moscow Polytech, Senior Lecturer of the Centre of project activities

12:50-13:00

‘Problems and prospects of improving the professional training in the Russian refrigeration industry’

Vladimir Sapozhnikov
, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor
Presentation:

13:00-13:10

‘Verkont service’ as a training center for the training of specialists for the refrigeration industry ”

Svetlana Naumova
, OOO Verkont Service, Deputy Director
Presentation:

13:00-13:10

“Problems and prospects of the secondary level education in the refrigeration industry”

Valery Korostylev
, Food College No.33, Moscow

13:10-13:20

“Professional motivation and adaptation of young specialists at the industrial enterprise”

Mikhail Kiselev
, chief technologist of OOO Thermocool, Chief Technologist

13:20-13:30

“Problems of training of engineers in the field of refrigeration engineering”

Denis Mozhaev
, AO VNIIHOLODMASH, Engineering Director
Presentation:

13:30-13:40

“The role of World Skills and new modern training centers for professional development and prestige of the refrigeration specialties”

Nikolay Staroverov, OOO Danfoss, Technical Director of refrigeration department
Presentation:

13:40-13:50

Discussion

13:50-14:20

Decisions

Seminar room 4, Pavilion 2, Gallery lower level

14:00-14:30

Registration of participants

Scientific-Practical Conference “Current development of the industry of cold, 2017” (First day)

14:30-14:50

"Ostrov IC S. Development of the model series of compressor units and air coolers"

Dmitry Lankovich
, OOO Ostrov-Complete, Leading specialist of the Sales department
Presentation:

14:50-15:10

“Wholesale and distribution centers, resources centers. Cooling supply systems. Technique of choice ”

Evgeny Yaschenko
, OOO Ostrov-Complete, Project manager
Presentation:

15:10-15:30

“OGT. Energy-efficient solutions for heating and cooling supply of the stores”

Maxim Egorov
, OOO Ostrov-Complete, Leading specialist of the Sales department
Presentation:

15:30-15:50

“Working agents in the low temperature technology in the context of three climate agreements”

Oleg Tsvetkov
, PhD, ITMO University, Head of Chair of theoretical foundations of thermal and refrigeration engineering, Professor
Presentation:

15:50-16:10

"Modern energy-saving solutions Danfoss with the use of natural refrigerants"

Alexander Seravin
, Danfoss Russia, Head of Complex Engineering Solutions Department
Presentation:

16:10-16:30

Some aspects of the use of refrigerants in ammonia refrigeration systems with high performance”

Mikhail Galkin
, PhD, OOO “Spektroplast”, General Director

16:30-16:50

“Refrigerants of the hydrofluoroolefin group and mixtures based on them”

Boris Babakin,
Ph.D., Moscow State University of Food Production, Professor

16:50-17:10

Modeling of ventilation of large architectural spaces in order to improve the efficiency of their air-conditioning systems

Michail Kolosov, Ph.D., MSTU Bauman, Associate Professor
Presentation:

17:10-17:30

“Comparison of CO2 trans critical cycles with the cycles of traditional refrigerants for the refrigeration systems for the sales organizations using entropy-statistical analysis”

Alexey Arkharov
, Ph.D., Professor,
Victor Shishov, Ph.D., Associate Professor,
Maxim Talyzin, MSTU Bauman, Assistant Professor

17:30-17:50

Analysis of technical solutions in the low-temperature systems developed by ANO UNTs Kriokonsul”

Victoria Kulik
, ANO UNTs Kriokonsul, Leading Engineer

17:50-18:10

“Vacuum technology for obtaining the near cryogenic temperatures”

Atrem Porutchikov,
Moscow Polytech, Graduate Student
Boris Marinyuk, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor

Buffet Hall, Pavilion  8, Gallery lower level

10:00-10:30

Registration of participants

2d day of the Congress “ENERGY EFFICIENCY. XXI CENTURY. Engineering methods to reduce energy consumption of buildings”

10:30-14:30

Section “Ways to reduce energy consumption of heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems”

 

Co-Chairmen of the section:

Alexey Busakhin, Committee on the systems of engineering support, communications and telecommunications of buildings and structures of the National Association of Builders, Chairman, Union ISZS — Montazh, Chairman of the Board

Alexander Grimitlin, NP “AVOK NORTHWEST,” President, National Association of Surveyors and Designers, Vice President

10:30–10:50

“Awarding a class of energy efficiency to the industrial fans is a guarantee of high quality”

Tatiana Solomahova, Ph.D., FGUP “TsAGI”, leading researcher, TK 061 “Ventilation and Air Conditioning”, Chairman
Presentation:
Yury Moskovko, Ph.D., OOO “INNOVENT”, Adviser on scientific development, ASVK, Member of the Board

10:50-11:10

“Integration of the companies Fläkt Woods and DencoHappel. FläktGroup — the complex integrator of the system solutions in the field of climatization of buildings, fire safety and clean rooms”

Alexandr Sverdlov, “Fläkt Woods Russia”, Managing Director
Presentation:

11:10-11:30

Operating experience of absorption chillers Panasonic

Sergey Zhurkov, GK "Polel", Head of service of absorption chillers

11:30–11:50

“Verification of engineering equipment”

Alexey Busakhin, Committee on the systems of engineering support, communications and telecommunications of buildings and structures of the National Association of Builders, Chairman, Union ISZS — Montazh, Chairman of the Board

11:50-12:10

"Resume of work the Sub-Committee 14 "Design and construction of the networks for heat supply, heating and ventilation" TK 465 "Construction" and the prospects for the development of regulations for the design of engineering systems"

Albert Sharipov, OOO “SanTehProekt”, Technical Director

12:10-12:30

“The new interstate standards to determine the operating performance of air conditioners and heat pumps on the basis of ISO standards”

Anton Kiselyov
, VNIINMASH, Head of Department, TK 061 “Ventilation and Air Conditioning”, Secretary, ASVK, Member of the Board
Presentation:

12:30-12:50

“On some issues of the heaters tests”

Vitaly
Sasin, Ph.D., OOO “Vitaterm”, General Director, NP “ABOK”, Member of Presidium
Presentation:

12:50-13:10

“Study of the impact of various energy-saving measures on the annual energy consumption of the building”

Daria Denisikhina
, OOO “MM-Technology”, Deputy General Director, Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Associate Professor
Presentation:

13:10-14:10

“Analysis of the market of the climate systems and the prospects of its development in 2017.”

Georgy Litvinchuk, Marketing agency “Litvinchuk Marketing”, General Director
Presentation:

14:10-14:30

Discussion

14:15-14:30

Registration of participants

14:30-17:30

Section “Public discussion of professional standards”

 

Moderator of the discussion:
Alexander Grimitlin, AS “AVOK NORTHWEST,” President, National Association of Surveyors and Designers, Vice President


Discussion of the projects of the professional standards under development:

  • “Organizer of works on installation and commissioning of heating, ventilation, air conditioning and cold supply of buildings and facilities”
    Documents:
  • “Organizer of works on construction of networks and facilities of water supply, water removal and sewage”
    Documents:
  • “Organizer of works on installation and commissioning of sanitary-engineering systems of buildings and facilities”
    Documents:
  • ““Organizer of works on construction of heating networks, boilers and small central thermal electric stations”
    Documents:
 

Invited speakers:

  • Alexey Timofeevsky, ITMO University, Associate Professor of the Chair of Air Conditioning
  • Irina Remmele, AO Promenergo, Expert
  • Andrey Stakhov, FGBOU VO SPbGASU, Associate Professor of the Chair
  • Yefim Paley, OOO “PKB Teploenergetica”, General Director

Invited experts:

  • Irina Voloshina, FGBU “Research Institute of Labour and Social Insurance”, Director on development of the system of professional standards
  • Alexandr Ishin, Chairman of the Board on the professional qualifications in construction, Association “National Association of Builders”, Coordinator for Moscow
  • Nadezhda Prokopieva, National Association of Builders, Head of Department of professional training

Seminar room No.3, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level

10:00-11:00

Registration of the participants

Technological seminars ABOK

11:00-13:30

Seminar: “INDOOR SWIMMING COMPLEX. Technologies and equipment to provide the required parameters of the microclimate”

 

Moderators:

M. Brodach, NP “ABOK”, Vice President, Marchi, Professor
A. Kolubkov, NP “ABOK”, Vice President, PPF “AK”, Director

11:00-11:20

“Review and analysis of the design decisions to ensure the required parameters of the microclimate of the Center of water entertainment ‘Arena of Legends’ (Moscow)”

A. Efremov, OOO “PTK KRIOTEK”, Chief specialist of the HVAC department

11:20-11:50

“Comfortable climate in the swimming pools at the lowest cost. Calculations of water evaporation and air handling processes in view of the climatic zones of the Russian Federation ”

V. Vorontsov
, Systemair, Deputy General Director for Development and Sales of Menerga equipment

11:50-12:20

“System solutions for swimming pools and ice arenas”

M. Budin
, OOO “NTP Klimatika”, Marketing Director

12:20-12:40

“Modern Russian equipment for ventilation and dehumidification of indoor pools in different climatic conditions”

D. Dontsov
, OOO “VEZA”, Leading specialist of technical department for development of ventilation equipment for indoor swimming pools

12:40-13:00

“Calculating program ABOK “Indoor swimming pools. Calculation of the prescripted ventilation and thermal resistance of external walling”

Representative of NP “ABOK”

13:00-13:30

Discussion

13:30-14:00

Registration of the participants

14:00-17:00

Seminar: “MEDICAL TREATMENT FACILITIES. Technologies and equipment to guarantee the sanitary and hygienic requirements for indoor climate and air”

 

Moderators:

M. Brodach, NP “ABOK”, Vice President, Marchi, Professor

A. Borisoglebskaya, MGSU, Author of a special course “Design of medical and prophylactical institutions”

14:00-14:30

“Specific features of the design of medical facilities”

A. Borisoglebskaya, MGSU, Author of a special course “Design of medical and prophylactical institutions”

14:30-14:50

“Preparation of air for the cleanrooms in the health care settings. Latest solutions of ClimaTech”

A. Seriogin
, Partner of the Seminar OOO “ClimaTech Engineering”, General Director

14:50-15:10

“Equipping of the cleanrooms and monitoring of the air parameters”

A. Fomichev
, Ventilation company “Hogart”, Leading engineer

15:10-15:30

“Specific features of the ACLIMA ROSTEC ventilation equipment for cleanrooms”

R. Shaykin
, OOO “A-ENERGOTECH”, Technical Director

15:30-15:50

“Zehnder systems for the surface heating and cooling in the health care settings”

O. Tretyakova
, Representation of “Zehnder Group Deutschland GmbH” (Germany), Head of the “Ceiling heating and cooling” department

15:50-16:00

“ABOK Technical Library. Book “Medical and prophylactical institutions. General requirements for the design of heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems”

M. Brodach, NP “ABOK”, Vice President, Marchi, Professor

16:00-16:30

“Specific features of the design of HVAC systems for health care facilities”

A. Borisoglebskaya, MGSU, Author of a special course “Design of medical and prophylactical institutions”

16:30-17:00

Discussion

March 2, 2017, Thursday

Buffet Hall, Pavilion 8, Gallery lower level

10:00-11:00

Registration of participants

Scientific-Practical Conference “Current development of the industry of cold, 2017” (Second day)

11:00-11:20

“Use of heat pumps for high temperature heat recovery systems”

Maxim Talyzin,
Emerson Climate Technologies, Engineer
Presentation:

11:20-11:40

“Compressors and electronic components BITZER become one unit”

Igor Shokin
, OOO “Bitzer CIS”, Consulting Engineer
Presentation:     Video:  

11:40-12:00

“Issues of operating the ice arenas and maintaining the quality of the ice coating”

Galina Goncharova
, director of “GP Refrigeration Engineering Center”, Ph.D., OOO “GP Refrigeration Engineering Center”, Director
Presentation:

12:00-12:20

“Iinfluence of the environment on the ice surface in case of an indoor skating rink”

Sergey Rusakov
, RUSENERGOMONTAZH, Technical Director
Presentation:

12:20-12:40

“Optimization of the scheme and layout solutions and operational performance of turbomachinery of production NPO Geliymash”

Vitaly Stulov
, NPO Geliymash, Chief Specialist for turbomachinery
Presentation:

12:40-13:00

“Ways to improve cryogenic liquefying installations, implemented using the NPO Geliymash equipment”

Alexey Parkin
, NPO Geliymash, Head of department of cryogenic plants and systems
Presentation:

13:00-13:20

“Studies of NPO Geliymash in non-cryogenic technologies of separation of the gas mixtures”

Nikolay Vinogradov
, NPO Geliymash, Junior Researcher of Department of the adsorption and membrane systems

13:20-13:40

“Specific features of the interaction of refrigeration compressor oils with modern refrigerants”

Igor Rozhnovsky
, OOO “Transcool.Rus”, Executive Director

13:40-14:00

“Cooling system without external units combined with ventilation system with heat recovery for energy-passive cottage”

Evgeny Davydov
, OOO “DetailEngineering”, General Director
Presentation:   Video:

14:00-14:20

“Alternative refrigerants or a compromise?”

Stanislav Hodzhemirov
, Emerson Commercial & Residential Solutions, Sales Director for Russia and CIS
Presentation:

14:20-14:40

“Hladotsentr in Skolkovo and innovative chillers in Thermocool”

Alexey Morozov
, PhD, OOO “Thermocool”,

Konstantin Krysanov, Moscow Polytech, Assistant Professor
Presentation:

14:20-14:40

“Analysis of the Russian and international legislation in terms of the design and application of ammonia refrigeration systems”

Denis Suslikov
, OOO “GEA Refrigeration Rus”, Designing Engineer

14:40-15:00

“Directions of development of energy-saving refrigeration equipment and technology in the refrigeration industry”

Boris Babakin
, PhD, Moscow State University of Food Production, Professor
Mikhail Voronin, PhD, Moscow State University of Food Production, Assistant Professor
Presentation:

15:00-15:20

“Vacuum technology for obtaining the near cryogenic temperatures”

Atrem Porutchik
, Moscow Polytech, Graduate Student
Boris Marinyuk, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor

Buffet Hall, Pavilion  8, Gallery lower level

15:00-15:30

Registration of participants

School of young scientists named Professor I. Kalnin

15:30-15:40

“Development and study of the heat pump-based distiller based on the high-speed vacuum pump compressor”

Ilya Malafeev, Moscow Polytech, Graduate Student

Gennady Ilyin, Moscow Polytech, Magistrand
Supervisor: Boris Marinyuk, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor

15:40-15:50

“Analysis of dynamics of formation of the cryo residue from aqueous frosting on the cooled surfaces”

Igor Korolev, Moscow Polytech,
Graduate Student, FGBNU “VNIHI”, Junior Researcher

Supervisor: Boris Marinyuk, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor

15:50-16:00

“3D technologies in the design and production of refrigerating devices”

Alexander Mezhevov,
Moscow State University of Food Production, 16 MX-1, Master

Supervisors: Michail Voronin, PhD, Associated Professor
Boris Babakin, PhD, Professor

16:00-16:10

“Digital simulation of the porous nozzle of the regenerator of the micro cryogenic gas machines”

Victoria Kulik
, MSTU Bauman, Graduate Student
Supervisor: Ekaterina Navasardyan, Ph.D., Associate Professor

16:10-16:20

“General calculations for determination of a performance of the tube-type ice machine with external and internal freezing of the water ice”

Maria Ugolnikova,
Moscow Polytech, Graduate Student

Supervisor: Boris Marinyuk, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor
Presentation:

16:20-16:30

“Study of the process of forming frozen pellets of liquid suspensions using nitrogen temperatures”

Polina Ermolaeva,
Moscow Polytech, Graduate Student

Supervisor: Sergey Belukov, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor

16:30-16:40

“Low-temperature processing of microorganisms and lactic acid bacteria in the form of granules”

Maria Zharko,
Moscow Polytech, Graduate Student

Supervisor: Sergey Belukov, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor

16:40-16:50

“Energy-efficient refrigeration systems with the cold accumulator”

Alexander Suchkov,
Moscow Polytech, Graduate student

Supervisor: Boris Babakin, PhD, Moscow Polytech, Professor

16:50-17:00

“Study of breaking the ice with working body in the form of a ball”

Andrey Kuznetsov
, Moscow State University of Railway Transport, Graduate Student
Supervisor: Lyubov Sladkova, PhD, Professor
Presentation:

17:00-17:10

“Digital modeling of the micro cryogenic gas machine”

Eugeny Antonov
, MSTU Bauman, Chair E-4, Assistant
Supervisor: Ekaterina Navasardyan, PhD, Assistant Professor

17:10-17:20

“Choice of refrigerant for the refrigeration system using entropy-statistical analysis”

Artem Verkhovny,
Maxim Vasiliev,
Rayan Sahapov
, MSTU Bauman
Supervisor: Victor Shishov, PhD, Assistant Professor

17:20-17:30

“Intensification of the heat transfer inside the tubes of heat exchangers”

Andrey Glukharev
, MSTU Bauman, Student
Supervisor: Ekaterina Navasardyan, PhD, Assistant Professor
Presentation:

17:30-17:40

“Influence of the axial heat conduction on the heat transfer in heat exchangers”

Stanislav Sheremetyev
, MSTU Bauman, Magistrand
Supervisor: Nikolay Lavrov, PhD, Assistant Professor

17:40-17:50

“Losses from the nonequilibrium regenerative heat transfer in refrigeration compressors”

Artyom Borisenko,
MSTU Bauman, Graduate Student
Supervisor: Mikhail Kolosov, PhD, Assistant Professor

18:00-18:15

Winner’s reward ceremony

Seminar room No.4, Pavilion  2, Gallery lower level

10:30-11:00

Registration of the participants

Meeting of the Interstate Technical Council for cooperation between the Refrigeration Associations of the CIS and EAC countries

 

Invited are the representatives of the Industrial Policy Department of the Eurasian Economic Commission

11:00-13:00

Meeting of the Interstate Technical Council for cooperation between the Refrigeration Associations of the CIS and EAC countries


Issues for discussion:
— main activities of the Technical Board;
— draft of Statute on the Technical Board;
— organizational and legal form of the Technical Board.

Participation in the Congress is free. Please note, that you see the preliminary program of the Congress and it can be updated. Stay tuned.

NOTE: Preliminary registration of Business Program participants has already started

March 1, 2017, Wednesday

Seminar room  5, Pavilion  2, Gallery upper level

General Meeting of the APIC Members

12.30-13.00

Registration of the participants

13.00-14.00

General Meeting of the APIC Members

Chairman:

Dmitriy Kuzin, Executive Director of APIC

March 2, 2017, Thursday

Seminar room No.4, Pavilion  2, Gallery lower level

13:00-14:00

Registration of the participants

General meeting
of the Russian Union of Refrigeration Industry Enterprises

14:00-15:00

Report on the work of the Board and the Executive Directorate of Rossoyuzholodprom, report of the Audit Commission

Discussion on the reports

15:00-15:30

Election of new members of the Board and Chairman of the Board.

Discussion and adoption of the new edition of the Charter of Rossoyuzholodprom

Seminar room No.4, Pavilion  2, Gallery lower level

13:00-14:00

Registration of the participants

General meeting
of the Russian Union of Refrigeration Industry Enterprises

14:00-15:00

Report on the work of the Board and the Executive Directorate of Rossoyuzholodprom, report of the Audit Commission

Discussion

15:00-15:30

Election of new members of the Board and Chairman of the Board.

Discussion and adoption of the new edition of the Charter of Rossoyuzholodprom
Decision making

Seminar room  3, Pavilion  2, Gallery lower level

General Meeting of the members of the Union ISZS-Montazh

14.00-15.00

Registration of the participants

15.00–18.00

General Meeting of the members of the Union ISZS-Montazh

Chairman:

Feliks Tokarev, General Director of the Union ISZS-Montazh